Translate

Saturday, January 24, 2015

More Saturday, January 24th, 2015 . . NYC











Katarzyna Kozyra "Looking for Jesus" 
at 
Postmasters Gallery
Downtown: 
54 Franklin street
 








Ryder Ripps "Ho" 
at 
Postmasters Gallery
Downtown: 
54 Franklin street








Allison Katz, 
Amelie von Wulffen, 
Antek Walczak, 
Avery Singer, 
Bendix Harms, 
Bjarne Melgaard, 
Blake Rayne, 
Brendan Cass, 
Brian Belott, 
Caragh Thuring, 
Charline von Heyl, 
Chris Martin, 
Dave Miko, 
David Korty, 
Ella Kruglyanskaya, 
Eric Palgon, 
Fredrik Værslev, 
Gedi Sibony, 
Henry Taylor, 
Ida Ekblad, 
Jamian Juliano-Villani, 
Jana Euler, 
Jess Fuller, 
Joe Bradley, 
John Miller, 
John Seal, 
Josh Smith, 
Julia Wachtel, 
Katherine Bernhardt, 
Ken Okiishi, 
Kerstin Bratsch, 
Kianja Strobert, 
Laeh Glenn, 
Laura Owens, 
Mathieu Malouf, 
Matt Connors, 
Merlin Carpenter, 
Michael Krebber, 
Michael Williams, 
Michaela Eichwald, 
Nick Mauss, 
Pieter Schoolwerth, 
Raina Hamner, 
Rebecca Morris, 
Sadie Laska, 
Sanya Kantarovsky, 
Scott Reeder, 
Sean Landers, 
Silke Otto-Knapp, 
Sophie von Hellermann, 
Tala Madani, 
Torey Thornton, 
Trevor Shimizu, 
Tyler Dobson, 
Tyson Reeder, 
Uri Aran, 
Van Hanos, 
Vittorio Brodmann, 
Will Benedict "CALL AND RESPONSE" 
at
Gavin Brown's Enterprise
Soho: 
620 Greenwich street, 
leroy street
 








Lecture: "Curator Talk, Art AIDSAmerica" 
curated 
by 
Jonathan David Katz 
at 
Leslie-Lohman Museum of Art
Soho: 
26 Wooster street









Performance: Chris Belt 
"Flamenco Guitar Music Night" 
at 
Studio 26
4 Street: 
179 E 3 street
A K Dolven, 
Anders Weberg, 
Ann Lislegaard, 
Elina Brotherus, 
Jacob Tækker, 
Jette Gejl Kristensen, 
Katja Aglert, 
Per Platou, 
Petra Lindholm 
"Voyage to the Virtual" 
curated 
by 
Tanya Toft 
at 
Scandinavia House
38 street: 
58 Park avenue








Alaina Ferris & Matt Schlatter, 
Alan and Michael Fleming, 
Alison Kuo, 
Anelise Chen, 
Bill Sa, 
Cate Marvin, 
Cate Peebles, 
Catherine Foulkrod, 
Chris Bors, 
Eric Brown, 
Invisible Things, 
Matt Duncan, 
Melissa Godoy Nieto, 
Michael Crowe, 
Noveller, 
Riitta Ikonen, 
Walter Robinson 
"The Dreams That I Gave Her" 
curated by 
Kelli Burton, 
Yulia Topchiy 
at
NARS Foundation
Brooklyn: 
201 46th street, 
floor 4








Farideh Sakhaeifar 
"Laugh Track" 
at 
Cathouse FUNeral
Brooklyn: 
260 Richardson street








Xu Wang,
Ben Hagari, 
Catherine Czacki, 
Janelle Iglesias, 
Madeline Hollander and Alexandra Lerman, 
Mary Walling Blackburn, 
Nanna Debois Buhl, 
Rosa Aiello, 
Ryan Johnson, 
Sol Hashemi 
"In Practice: Under Foundations" 
curated by 
Jess Wilcox 
at 
Sculpture Center
Queens: 
44-19 Purves street








Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook 
"Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook" 
curated by Ruba Katrib 
at 
Sculpture Center
Queens: 
44-19 Purves street